AK23120922

Location: Palmer
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On November 20th, 2023, at approximately 0037 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence off of Farmer's Loop in Palmer for reports of a deceased 52-year-old male. Based on the investigation, no foul play is suspected. Next of kin have been notified.

Posted on 11/20/2023 4:24:03 AM by DPS\kdoakes