AK23123874

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 01/25/2024 at approximately 0400 hours, Alaska State Troopers contacted William Hopster, age 39 of Anchorage, at a residence on Schrock Road in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Hopster had an arrest warrant for the following original charges: MIW III, Assault IV x2, DUI, MIW IV, MIW V, & VCOR x3. Hopster was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held on $1500 bail. 

Posted on 1/25/2024 5:40:04 AM by DPS\rranderson