AK23124108

Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Mischief 5 DV

Dispatch Text:

On 11/30/2023, at approximately 1128 hours, AST responded to a residence near Gold Mint Dr in Wasilla for a reported domestic disturbance. Investigation revealed Chase Cunitz, age 20 of Wasilla, caused damage to a residence of a family member. He was arrested for Criminal Mischief 5, a domestic violence crime, and transported to Mat-Su Pre-Trial where he is held until arraignment.

Posted on 11/30/2023 2:42:21 PM by DPS\krklingen