AK23124177

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

During a separate AST investigation on 12/09/2023, it was learned Logan Spencer, age 30 of Wasilla, had an outstanding warrant for Vehicle Theft 2nd Degree. Logan was arrested and remanded to Matsu Pretrial for his warrant.

Posted on 12/9/2023 4:26:23 AM by DPS\jjmichels