AK23125535

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 2/7/2024 AST conducted a traffic stop in the area of Danby St and College Rd. AST identified a passenger of the vehicle as David Big-Joe (37) of Fairbanks. Big-Joe had an active warrant and was arrested. Big-Joe was remanded at FCC without incident.

Posted on 2/7/2024 6:27:43 PM by DPS\atvalcourt