AK23126338
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant
Dispatch Text:
On November 9, 2024, at approximately 0521 hours, the Alaska State Trooper contacted Matthew Savage during an investigation, resulting in Matthew’s arrest for multiple outstanding warrants. He was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.
Posted on 11/9/2024 8:11:43 AM by DPS\rcbell