AK23126813

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault 4, Crim Mis 3

Dispatch Text:

On 12/08/2023 AST responded to a disturbance on Old Squaw Loop. Following an investigation James Vertin, age 50 of Wasilla, was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for domestic violence-related Assault in the fourth degree and criminal mischief in the third degree.

Posted on 12/9/2023 3:58:29 AM by DPS\jrvenable