AK23126836

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 3 (DV)

Dispatch Text:

On 12/08/2023, at approximately 1916 hours, AST responded to a disturbance in Wasilla between Cutis Hughes, 34 of Wasilla, and an ex significant other. Throughout AST investigation it was learned Curtis had an outstanding warrant for his arrest. Following the investigation, it was determined Curtis recklessly caused physical injury to his ex-significant other with a dangerous instrument. Curtis was remanded at Matsu Pretrial for his warrant and Assault 3 D.V., where he was held with no bail.

Posted on 12/9/2023 4:20:47 AM by DPS\jjmichels