AK23126884

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest X2

Dispatch Text:

On 12/09/2023 at approximately 0159 hours, Alaska State Troopers stopped a vehicle for equipment violations on Meadow Lakes Loop near Northshore Drive, Wasilla.  Investigation revealed the driver, Garth Vaughan age 30 of Wasilla had a warrant for failure to appear O/C DWLR in the amount of $250.  Additionally, the passenger Corey Toews age 50 of Wasilla also had a warrant for failure to appear O/C DWLR in the amount of $500.  Vaughan and Toews were arrested and remanded to Matsu Pretrial without incident. 

Posted on 12/9/2023 3:40:08 AM by DPS\sanorman