AK23126888
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Criminal Trespass
Dispatch Text:
On 12/09/2023 at approximately 0214 hours, Troopers were dispatched to the Best Western Hotel located at 1255 Tvsa Way. Troopers' investigation revealed that Carmen McCarty committed the crime of Criminal Trespass in the Second Degree. Carmen was placed under arrest and transported to FCC.
Posted on 12/9/2023 4:15:14 AM by DPS\oamodestoOrdonez