AK23126897
Location: Houston
Type: DV Assault 4, Unlawful Contact, Arrest Warrant
Dispatch Text:
On 12/09/2023 AST responded to a disturbance on Heath Drive. Following an investigation Katherine Vanvelzor, age 26 of Houston, was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for domestic violence-related Assault in the fourth degree and Unlawful contact in the second degree as well as an active arrest warrant (3PA-22-01120CR, Fail to Remand, O/C DUI).
Posted on 12/9/2023 6:52:47 AM by DPS\jrvenable