AK23126905
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision
Dispatch Text:
On 12/08/2023 at approximately 1411 hours, Troopers responded to Sheep Creek and Sheep Creek Ext, for a report of an motor vehicle collision. Upon further investigation it was determined a vehicle had attempted a left turn striking an on coming vehicle. No injuries reported. A crash report was completed.
Posted on 12/9/2023 9:41:18 AM by DPS\jbchroniger