AK23126950
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision
Dispatch Text:
On 12/09/2023 at approximately 1230 hours, Troopers responded to Mitchell highway and Airport Road for a report of a motor vehicle collision. Upon further investigation it was determined a vehicle entering the highway lost control trying to merge into traffic and struck the guard rail. No injuries reported. A crash report was completed.
Posted on 12/9/2023 1:29:58 PM by DPS\rcbell