AK23126982

Location: Fort Yukon
Type: Criminal Mischief 5 DV

Dispatch Text:

On December 8, 2023, at approximately 2248 hours, Alaska State Troopers received the report of a domestic disturbance in Fort Yukon. 52-year-old Robert Springer was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center for Criminal Mischief in the Fifth Degree.

Posted on 12/9/2023 4:02:20 PM by DPS\jrongstad