AK23127064

Location: Delta Junction
Type: DV Criminal Mischief 4

Dispatch Text:

On 12-9-23 at approximately 2056 hours, Delta Junction AST received a report of a disturbance. AST responded and the investigation showed Herbert Avellaneda-Celis, age 38, of Delta Junction shot his significant other's vehicle tire out when she attempted to leave with their seven month old son. AST was unable to make contact with Herbert and a warrant is being requested for his arrest. 

Posted on 12/9/2023 11:55:08 PM by DPS\cihudson