AK23128851

Location: Tununak
Type: Assault - Non DV

Dispatch Text:

On 12/15/23 at approximately 14:43 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - Non DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 32 YOA Frank Link of Toksook Bay for Assault 4 and making a False Report.

Posted on 12/26/2023 10:59:40 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment