AK23129084

Location: Emmonak
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 12/16/23 at approximately 07:54 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 36 YOA Myles Redfox of Emmonak for Assault 4 and Violating Conditions of his Release.

Posted on 12/26/2023 11:00:23 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment