AK23129422

Location: Palmer
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Hit & Run

Dispatch Text:

On 12/17/2023 at approximately 1707 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a hit and run collision on the Parks Hwy near Trunk Road in Palmer. Investigation revealed a large white Ram truck struck the complainant and failed to stop as required by law. The vehicle continued north on the Parks Hwy and is reported to have front end damage. Anyone with information related to this incident is urged to contact Troopers. No injuries were reported.

Posted on 12/18/2023 2:30:56 AM by DPS\rranderson