AK23129463

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI/Refusal

Dispatch Text:

On 12/17/2023 at approximately 2240 hours while on patrol, AST observed a gray pick-up truck stuck in a ditch just east of Knik Goose Bay Rd. and Carmel. Upon contact it was determined through investigation that the driver, Brandon Harman, was operating while under the influence. Mr. Harman was placed under arrest and ultimately transported and remanded to Matsu Pre-Trial on charges of DUI and Refusal to submit to a chemical test.

Posted on 12/18/2023 2:27:14 AM by DPS\mlalkarmy