AK23129608

Location: Juneau
Type: Motor Vehicle Pursuit

Dispatch Text:

On 12/18/23 at approximately 1120 hours, Juneau based Alaska State Troopers attempted to stop a 2001 red Dodge Durango for speeding. The vehicle failed to yield when emergency lights and sirens were activated. The driver operated the vehicle in a reckless manner almost causing multiple accidents. The pursuit was suspended for the safety of the public. Anyone with knowledge of the vehicles whereabouts or information regarding the incident should call the Alaska State Troopers at 907-465-4000. 

Posted on 12/18/2023 1:33:51 PM by DPS\lalemieux

Posting Section: A Detachment