AK23129664

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On December 26, 2023 at approximately 1341 hours Fairbanks AST served an arrest warrant Kaile Takatsuka, age 19, in the area of 28th Ave. Kaile's warrant was for theft in the second degree. Kaile was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 12/26/2023 2:35:53 PM by DPS\jdchipps