AK23129767

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Missing Person

Dispatch Text:

On 12/18/2023 at approximately 1545 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a missing person in the Fairbanks area. The caller was reporting that their father, Orin Redinger of the Fairbanks area, has not been heard from since October 4th, 2023. The family is concerned of Orin’s whereabouts. Orin does not have a vehicle or residence at this time, and it is unknown what clothing he was last wearing. This case is currently under investigation. If anyone has any information concerning Jeremy's whereabouts, please contact AST Fairbanks Post at (907) 451-5100.

Posted on 12/18/2023 7:15:30 PM by DPS\sbshannon