AK23129811

Location: Akutan
Type: Deceased person

Dispatch Text:

On 12/18/23 at approximately 20:52 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Deceased Person. 71 YOA Jacob Stepetin of Akutan passed away from natural causes. Next of kin was notified.

Posted on 12/26/2023 11:05:08 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment