AK23129815
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 12/18/2023 AST received a report of a vehicle in the ditch in the area of Raven Lake Road and Chena Pump Road in Fairbanks. An investigation revealed John Poulter, age 55 of Fairbanks, was driving while under the influence of alcohol. John was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 12/18/2023 10:44:42 PM by DPS\bkhaley