AK23130107

Location: Kodiak
Type: Collision Vehicle

Dispatch Text:

On 12/19/23 at approximately 16:09 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Vehicle Collision. Investigation revealed a gray 2016 Jeep Cherokee slid on the ice and collided with a guard rail. The driver was uninjured and not cited.

Posted on 12/26/2023 11:15:35 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment