AK23130218

Location: Nunapitchuk
Type: Weapon Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 12/20/23 at approximately 14:30 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of person shooting a gun in Nunapitchuk. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 26 YOA Terrence Tikiun of Nunapitchuk for Misconduct involving a Weapon 4, and Criminal Trespassing 2.

Posted on 12/26/2023 11:08:53 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment