AK23130348

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 6/26/2024 at approximately 1145 hours, Troopers with Palmer Judicial Services arrested Frank Oyagak III, age 37, of Palmer, at a residence in Palmer for an outstanding arrest warrant. The warrant was for Failing to Appear at Arraignment and Failing to Comply with Conditions of Release for the original charges of Driving Under the Influence along with six counts of Violating Conditions of Release for a Misdemeanor. Oyagak was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility with bail set at $500.00 cash appearance.  

Posted on 6/26/2024 7:04:23 PM by SOA\cglong