AK23130519

Location: Kodiak
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 12/20/23 at approximately 18:45 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 27 YOA Colin Coyle of Kodiak for Assault 3 and Criminal Mischief 5.

Posted on 12/26/2023 11:17:51 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment