AK23130867

Location: Quinhagak
Type: Assault - Non DV

Dispatch Text:

On 12/21/23 at approximately 17:49 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - Non DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 39 YOA Christopher Fox of Quinhagak for Assault 3 and Misconduct involving a Weapon 4.

Posted on 12/26/2023 11:11:49 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment