AK23131054
Location: Salcha
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 6/28/2024 AST responded to the area of Salcha Dr for a disturbance. During the investigation Troopers contacted Benjamin Semaken (47) of Fairbanks. Benjamin had an active warrant for his arrest and was subsequently arrested. Benjamin was remanded at FCC without incident.
Posted on 6/29/2024 7:51:25 AM by DPS\atvalcourt