AK23131241

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision

Dispatch Text:

On 12/22/2023 at approximately 1703 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a vehicle collision involving a moose, located in the Fairbanks area. The occupants of the vehicle were uninjured during the accident. The moose was not located at the scene. A motor vehicle collision report was generated to document the damage for insurance purposes. 

Posted on 12/26/2023 10:43:01 PM by DPS\cataylor