AK23131460

Location: Tanana
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On December 23rd, 2023, at approximately 11:59 AM the Alaska State Troopers received a call regarding an assault from a VPSO in Tanana. The investigation revealed that Donald Sam, 41, of Fairbanks had assaulted a family member. Donald was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 12/26/2023 11:49:53 AM by DPS\jrvanchura