AK23131886

Location: Palmer
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 12/25/23 at approximately 1750 hours AST responded to a MVC near W Clarion Ave. Upon arrival AST contacted the driver who ID himself with an AK ID as Sean King. Investigation found Sean was operating a motor vehicle while intoxicated. Sean was ultimately arrested, transported and remanded to MSPT for DUI. 

Posted on 12/26/2023 4:23:48 AM by DPS\jbbarker