AK23131923

Location: North Pole
Type: MVC / DUI

Dispatch Text:

On December 25, 2023, at approximately 2312 hours, AST responded to the area of Badger Rd and Airway Dr for a motor vehicle collision report. The collision was a sole vehicle rollover. The driver was identified as Noah Perkins, age 19, of North Pole. Investigation revealed that Noah was driving under the influence. Noah was arrested for DUI. Following Datamaster processing, Noah was remanded at FCC.

Posted on 12/26/2023 1:53:03 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez