AK23131925

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On 12/25/2023 at approximately 2319 hours, Troopers responded to a reported Assault at 865 Viridian Ln. Suspect Brian Johnson and Caller Diana Nielsen were contacted and interviewed. No arrest was made on the scene; non-arrest was authorized by the district attorney.

Posted on 12/26/2023 4:33:03 AM by DPS\arurban