AK23131928

Location: Wasilla
Type: Driving While License Suspended

Dispatch Text:

On 12/26/2023 at approximately 0145 hours AST initiated a traffic stop for a vehicle with equipment violations. Further investigation revealed that Mr. Jared Noya was operating a vehicle on a suspended drivers license. Jared had two prior convictions of DWLS in 2022 and 2023. Jared was cited for DWLS and summoned to a mandatory court appearance.

Posted on 12/26/2023 5:45:43 AM by DPS\mlalkarmy