AK23131964

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI and Endangering the Welfare of a Child

Dispatch Text:

On December 26, 2023 at approximately 0733 hours, Fairbanks AST responded to a report that an intoxicated female pulled into the Speedway Express at the intersection of College Rd and University Ave. She was driving with her two children in the backseat. Investigation revealed that Jeanette Morrissett was driving under the influence of alcohol and she was arrested for DUI and two counts of Endangering the Welfare of a Child. She was remanded to FCC.

Posted on 12/26/2023 2:21:26 PM by DPS\jdchipps