AK23132138

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

In April 2024 the Alaska State Troopers Criminal Suppression Unit in Fairbanks (CSU) received an anonymous tip via Tips411 that Janny Feddern-Svendsen, 35, of Fairbanks was associated with a specific vehicle and specific person.

On May 14, 2024 at approximately 1930 hours, CSU identified the vehicle in question and contacted it, locating Feddern-Svendsen inside as a passenger. 

Feddern-Svendsen had an outstanding No Bail, Serve Time Now felony arrest warrant for Failure to Report to Jail on the original charge of DUI (ref. 4FA-17-02619CR). She also had an outstanding $250 misdemeanor arrest warrant for Failure to Respond to Summons and Charging Documents on the original charge of Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance 5th Degree (ref. 4FA-23-02479CR)

Feddern-Svendsen was placed under arrest and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 5/14/2024 10:05:10 PM by DPS\tjnorris