AK24000434

Location: North Pole
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 03/08/2025 at approximately 1400 hours a Trooper conducted a stop on a bicyclist. The rider, Mitchell Duyck, was arrested on his outstanding warrant and transported to FCC for remand.

Posted on 3/9/2025 7:36:56 AM by DPS\hrchurness