AK24000833

Location: Palmer
Type: In Court Remand

Dispatch Text:

On 04/29/2025 Court Service Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services arrested Mathew Sinyavskiy, age, 22 of Wasilla. Sinyavskiy had appeared in Palmer court for a change of plea and sentencing hearing on the charges of Fail to Stop at the Direction of a Peace Officer, DUI, Misconduct Involving a Weapon in the Fourth Degree, and Misconduct Involving a Weapon in the Fifth Degree. Harding was court ordered to be placed under arrest and remanded to Matsu Pretrial to serve his sentence.

Posted on 4/30/2025 1:39:38 PM by DPS\mtshelley