AK24002427

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest x2

Dispatch Text:

On 08/29/2024, the Highway Interdiction K9 Team contacted Kendra Jackson, age 40 of Wasilla, who had two active arrest warrants. One was a no bail for Fail to remand with the original charge of Theft 2nd and second was a $250 warrant for fail to appear for arraignment on the original charge of Theft 4th. Jackson was arrested and remanded to MAT-SU Pretrial where she was held on her warrants.

Posted on 8/29/2024 10:20:34 AM by DPS\glstephens

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Highway Patrol