AK24002773

Location: Kasilof
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 2/5/24 at 1845 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to mile 2 Kalifornsky Beach Rd. following a report of a suspicious female in the area. The female was contacted walking along Kalifornsky Beach Rd. and recognized as Kristi Lynn Schultz, age 49 of Kasilof. Following a short guiding session to remove her from the middle of K-Beach Rd., Schultz was arrested on an outstanding warrant for Violating a Domestic Violence Protective Order. Schultz was transported and remanded without bail at Wildwood pretrial. Alcohol was a factor.

Posted on 2/6/2024 8:35:16 AM by DPS\rtennis

Posting Section: A Detachment