AK24002809

Location: Anchor Point
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 02/12/2024 at approximately 1600 hours AST conducted a traffic stop in Anchor Point for an equipment violation.  Investigation determined the driver, Logan Counts, age 19 from Anchor Point had an outstanding no bail arrest warrant.  Counts was arrested and remanded to the Homer Jail where he was held on his warrant.  

Posted on 2/12/2024 7:14:50 PM by DPS\dwbozman

Posting Section: A Detachment