AK24003237

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 8/1/2024 at approximately 1000 hours, Palmer Judicial Services remanded Brice Castro, 32, of Eagle River for an outstanding arrest warrant. The warrant was for Violating Conditions of Release for a Felony with bail set at $250 cash performance. Castro was remanded on the warrant while in custody at the Goose Creek Correctional Center for unrelated charges.  

Posted on 8/1/2024 1:14:07 PM by SOA\cglong