AK24003560

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest x2

Dispatch Text:

On 4/1/2024, at approximately 1700 hours, AST responded to a residence on Trible B St in Wasilla for an anonymous warrant tip. AST contacted Christopher Chudnofsky, age 51 of Wasilla. Christopher had two outstanding warrants for his arrest. The original charges were DWLR x2. Christopher was arrested and transported to Matsu Pretrial where he was remanded and held on $750 bail.

Posted on 4/1/2024 6:18:29 PM by DPS\hcmckenney