AK24007403

Location: Palmer
Type: Assault IV

Dispatch Text:

On 01/23/2024 at approximately 1910 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to Clark Wolverine Road in Palmer for a reported assault. Investigation led to the arrest of a 13-year-old male for Assault IV. He was remanded to the custody of the Mat-Su Youth Facility and held. 

Posted on 1/25/2024 5:41:58 AM by DPS\rranderson