AK24007427

Location: Talkeetna
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 01/24/2024 at approximately 0032 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence in Talkeetna for a report of a death. Investigation revealed a 77-year-old male passed away of natural causes. No foul play is suspected, and Next of Kin were notified. 

Posted on 1/25/2024 4:33:41 AM by DPS\rranderson