AK24007447

Location: Wasilla
Type: MVC

Dispatch Text:

On 01/24/24 at 0532 hours, AST responded to S. Birch Cove Drive and S. Vine Road in Wasilla to investigate a single vehicle accident. Investigation revealed a vehicle struck a moose, and no serious injuries were reported.

Posted on 1/25/2024 8:31:36 AM by DPS\lephillips