AK24007454

Location: Houston
Type: MVC

Dispatch Text:

On 01/24/24 at 0600 hours, AST responded to mile post 55 of the Parks Highway in Houston to investigate a single vehicle accident. Investigation revealed a vehicle struck a moose, and no serious injuries were reported.

Posted on 1/25/2024 8:25:17 AM by DPS\lephillips