AK24007470

Location: Palmer
Type: MVC

Dispatch Text:

On 01/24/24 at 0734 hours, AST responded to investigate an MVC involving 2 vehicles on the S. Old Glenn Highway and E. Plumley Road in Palmer. No serious injuries were reported, and the vehicles were cleared of the roadway.

Posted on 1/25/2024 8:30:25 AM by DPS\lephillips